Home Announcements Education Classified Ads Summer Show Great Goat Links
June 2012 PDGA & SAP Goat Show Results
* We just got the newsletter done and are working on this now. Please email me if you would like to be sent an email when I get a particular section typed up. reneegarcia@charter.net • The sections that are underlined in green are done.
Fri. Night Combined Youth Show Rg 1 Friday Night Buck Shows Saturday Senior Doe Shows Sunday Senior Doe Show
Fri. Night Combined Youth Show Rg 2 Sunday Buck Shows Saturday Junior Doe Shows Sunday Junior Doe Show

Friday, June 8 • Small Animal Producers • Open Buck Show • Karen Smith • Ring 1

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn SP Shazam - Teena Bagwell
Res. Grand Champion: J-Nel HM He’s A Chipper Boy - Josh Moore

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Chaos Caprines Mellow Yellow - Rachel Anderson
Res. Grand Champion: Hollar Back Felix -Sierra Toney

Alpines
Grand Champion: Bearly Emperor Annehoomalu - Ziggy Forster
Res. Grand Champion: Lady-K LKWE Ashe-Vegas - Ziggy Forster

AOP
Grand Champion: ARABY-Farm CCA Hawk Eye - Cullen Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Ron’s Echo Valley Blue Cloud - Celeste Corbett

Nubians
Grand Champion: Appleberry Cove Amazing Serafin - Brianna Mickey
Res. Grand Champion: Hoanbu Status Rising Sun - Brianna Mickey

BEST BUCK IN SHOW: Rosashar SP Shazam - Teena Bagwell

Friday, June 8 • Small Animal Producers • Open Buck Show • Melinda Butler • Ring 2

Nubians
Grand Champion: Deep Creek NC Emperer - John Brannon
Res. Grand Champion: Appleberry Cove Amazing Serafin - Brianna Mickey

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn SP Shazam - Teena Bagwell
Res. Grand Champion: Little Tots Estate Paul Bunyon - Lisa Locurto

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Chaos Caprine Shah Riar - Elise Anderson
Res. Grand Champion: S-Stock Exchange Zeus -Chandler Toney

Alpines
Grand Champion: Hazy Hollow Aristotle - Scott Crews
Res. Grand Champion: Mountain Star Dabih Tron - Renee Garcia

AOP
Grand Champion: ARABY-Farm CCA Hawk Eye - Cullen Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Jug-Tavern’s Wizard of Oz - Christine Owen

BEST BUCK IN SHOW: Chaos Caprines Mellow Yellow - Rachel Anderson

 

Sunday, June 10 • Piedmont Dairy Goat Association • Open Buck Show • Karen Smith • Ring 1

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Chaos Caprines Mellow Yellow - Rachel Anderson
Res. Grand Champion: S-Stock Exchange Zeus - Chandler Toney

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Little Tots Estate Paul Bunyon - Lisa Locurto
Res. Grand Champion: Rosasharn SP Shazam - Teena Bagwell

Alpines
Grand Champion: Lady-K LKWE Ashe-Vegas - Ziggy Forster
Res. Grand Champion: Hull's Abraham Padvinan - Ziggy Forster

AOP
Grand Champion: ARABY-Farm CCA Hawk Eye - Cullen Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Jug-Tavern Wizard of OZ - Christine Owen

Nubians
Grand Champion: Hoanbu Status Rising Sun - Ziggy Forster
Res. Grand Champion: Appleberry Cove CS Scotney- Brianna Mickey

BEST BUCK IN SHOW: Chaos Caprines Mellow Yellow - Rachel Anderson

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Chaos Caprines Shah Riar - Rachel Anderson
Res. Grand Champion: Chaos Caprines Mellow Yellow - Rachel Anderson

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Rosasharn SP Shazam - Teena Bagwell
Res. Grand Champion: Little Tots Estate Paul Bunyon - Lisa Locurto

Nubians
Grand Champion: Fox Meadow LP Floyd- Ziggy Forster
Res. Grand Champion: Appleberry Cove Amazin Serafim - Brianna Mickey

Alpines
Grand Champion: Hull's Abraham Padvinan - Ziggy Forster
Res. Grand Champion: Mountain Star Dabih Tron - Renee Garcia

AOP
Grand Champion: ARABY-Farm CCA Hawk Eye - Cullen Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Jug-Tavern Wizard of OZ - Christine Owen

BEST BUCK IN SHOW: Rosashar SP Shazam - Teena Bagwell