Home Announcements Education Classified Ads Summer Show Great Goat Links
June 2012 PDGA & SAP Goat Show Results
* We just got the newsletter done and are working on this now. Please email me if you would like to be sent an email when I get a particular section typed up. reneegarcia@charter.net • The sections that are underlined in green are done.
Fri. Night Combined Youth Show Rg 1 Friday Night Buck Shows Saturday Senior Doe Shows Sunday Senior Doe Show
Fri. Night Combined Youth Show Rg 2 Sunday Buck Shows Saturday Junior Doe Shows Sunday Junior Doe Show

Friday, June 8 • Small Animal Producers • Combined Youth Show • Karen Smith • Ring 1

Alpines
Grand Champion: Spinning Spider IP Katrina - Silas Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Spinning Spider SS Serenity - Christine Owen

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Holler Back Jetta - Chandler Toney
Res. Grand Champion: Holler Back Dutchess - Sierra Toney

Nubians
Grand Champion: T-N-A Farms Q Southern Showoff - Sunrise Farm
Res. Grand Champion: J+M Hideaway Farm Honeysuckl - Maryann J. Moore

Saanens
Grand Champion: Spinning Spider Bang Bang - Christine Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Spinning Spider ZP Gratitude - Christine Owen

AOP
Grand Champion: Firepink Holler Jade -
Res. Grand Champion: Fox Meadows EPS Victoria - Barbara Ward

Recorded Grades
Grand Champion: Spicewood Rainbow - Regina Jau
Res. Grand Champion: Spinning Spider Penny Lane - Christine Owen

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: Little Tots Sugar Bunnyb - Rebecca Jau
Res. Grand Champion: Double Durango French Vanilla - Katherine Hinzman

Friday, June 8 • Piedmont Dairy Goat Show • Youth Combined Show • Melinda Butler • Ring 2

Friday, June 8 • Small Animal Producers • Youth Combined Show • Karen Smith, Judge • Ring 1

Alpines
Grand Champion: Spinning Spider IP Katrina - Chris Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Iron Rod RST Sidonia Sioux - Elana Lewis-Rule

LaMancha
Grand Champion: Flag Branch Me Midnight Pearl - Trey Hubbard
Res. Grand Champion: Seligman Trixie - Karina Toney

Nubians
Grand Champion: Nut Farm Nubians Roto Tiller - Cecelia Higgins
Res. Grand Champion: T-N-A Farms Q Southern Showoff - Sunrise Farm

Saanens
Grand Champion: Sage Wind Pharlap - Christine Owen
Res. Grand Champion: Spinning Spider Bang Bang - Christine Owen

AOP
Grand Champion: Fox Meadows EPS Victoria - Barbara Ward
Res. Grand Champion: Fox Meadows EPS Taffeta - Barbara Ward

Recorded Grades
Grand Champion: Maple Creek Kids Hoodie - Regina Jau
Res. Grand Champion: Spinning Spider Penny Lane - Christine Owen

Nigerian Dwarf
Grand Champion: End-O-Way Symphony - Elise Anderson
Res. Grand Champion: Little Tots Estate Foxy Roxy - Katherine Hinzman